Home Membership Visitors & Greenfees Fixtures Sections Newspage Course History Catering Contact MUTHILL GOLF CLUB

Copyright ©  Muthill Golf Club 2018                 Site originally designed by Spike Gaden

If you spot any errors or have any suggestions please contact  mgcweb@btconnect.com


 GDPR March  October  September June  May  April
July Fixtures 2019
August Fixtures 2019


Date

Competition

Times

GS

Mon

1

Match v St Fillans (Away)

9.00 - 9.30

L

Tue

2

Tuesday Ladies

10.00

G

Wed

3

Crieff and District Cup

9.00 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

4

Strawberries & Cream

13.30

GS

Fri

5

Stableford White Tees

9.00

G

Sat

6

Shaw Trophy (5)

9.00 13.30 16.00

L

Tue

9

Ladies 9 Hole Open


G

Wed

10

July Medal / Spoon

9.00 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

11

July Spoon

9.30 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

11

9 Hole HC

10.15

GS

Fri

12

Stableford Yellow Tees

9.00

G

Sat

13

Stableford No 5 (Aggregate Cup)

9.00 13.30 16.00

GS

Mon

15

Match v Aberfeldy (Home)

10.00 - 10.30

L

Mon

15

Match v Dunning (Home)

14.00

L

Tue

16

Tuesday Ladies

10.00

G

Wed

17

S.I.G. Trophy 1st Round

9.00 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

19

Deanston Cakebasket

9.30 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

18

9 Hole N/Q

10.15

GS

Fri

19

Medal White Tees

9.00

G

Sat

20

Shaw Trophy (6)

9.00 13.30 16.00

L

Mon

22

9 Hole Match v Dunning (Home)

14.00

L

Tue

23

Tuesday Ladies

10.00

G

Wed

24

S.I.G. Trophy 2nd Round

9.00 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

25

Turleum Cup (Medal)

9.30 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

25

9 Hole HC

10.15

GS

Fri

26

Medal Yellow Tees

9.00

G

Sat

27

Stableford No 6 (Aggregate Cup)

9.00 13.30 16.00

GL

Sun

28

Greenkeeper’s Day and Gents & Ladies Invitational 13.30




                (Course Closed from 12.00)

L

Tue

30

Tuesday Ladies

10.00

G

Wed

31

Spike Trophy

9.00 13.30 17.30







Date

Competition

Times

L

Thurs

1

Ladies Outing

TBA

L

Thurs

1

Evening Game

17.30

GS

Fri

2

Stableford White Tees

9.00

G

Sat

3

GENTS OPEN (Course Closed Until 17.00

GS

Mon

5

Match v Dunning  (Home)

9.00 - 9.30

L

Tue

6

Tuesday Ladies

10.00

G

Wed

7

August Medal / Spoon

9.00 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

8

August Spoon

9.30 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

8

9 Hole HC

10.15

GS

Fri

9

Stableford Yellow Tees

9.00

G

Sat

10

Autumn Cup 1

9.00 13.30 16.00

L

Tue

13

Tuesday Ladies

10.00

G

Wed

14

Captains Trophy

9.00 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

15

Autumn Salver Rnd 1 (Medal)

9.30 13.30 17.30

L

Thurs

15

9 Hole NQ

10.15

GS

Thurs

15

Putting at Braco


GS

Fri

16

Medal White Tees

9.00

G

Sat

17

Autumn Cup 2

7.15 9.00 13.30 16.00

L

Mon

19

Match v Falkirk (Away)

14.00

L

Tue

20

Tuesday Ladies

10.00

G

Wed

21

McIntosh Trophy

9.00 13.30 17.00

L

Thurs

22

Autumn Salver Rnd 2 (Medal)

9.30 13.30 17.00

L

Thurs

22

9 Hole HC

10.15

GS

Thurs

22

Match v Comrie (Away)

9.00 - 9.30

GS

Fri

23

Medal Yellow Tees

9.00

G

Sat

24

Jubilee Cup

9.00 13.30 16.00

GL

Sun

25

OPEN TEXAS SCRAMBLE (Course closed all day)

L

Tue

27

Tuesday Ladies

10.00

G

Wed

28

Stableford No 7 (Aggregate Cup)

9.00 13.30 17.00

L

Thurs

29

Autumn Salver Rnd 3 (Medal)

9.30 13.30 17.00

L

Thurs

29

9 Hole NQ

10.15

GS

Fri

30

Medal Whte Tees

9.00

G

Sat

31

September Medal )Spoon)

9.00 13.30 16.00

Every Tuesday 10.00am Ladies Pre-Handicap Group
Members will not be allowed to begin a round less than
15 minutes before the start of any Club Competitions
and must give competitors priority on the course.